#TogetherWeAreWortley

Club Honours

Age GroupCompetitionHonoursSeason
Under 12's JuniorsLeeds & District FA - District CupCup Winners2012-2013
Under 14's BoysWest Riding Girls LeagueDivision 2 Champions2012-2013
Under 15's BoysGarforth Junior League - Supplementary CupCup Winners2011-2012
Under 11's BoysGarforth Junior LeagueDivision 1 Champions2011-2012
Under 11's BoysGarforth Junior League - Challenge CupCup Winners2011-2012
Mens Open Age 1stLeeds Red Triangle LeagueHainsworth Premier Champions2010-2011
Mens Open Age 1stLeeds Red Triangle League -nRowland Road WMC Senior CupCup Winners2010-2011
Under 14's BoysGarforth Junior League - Supplementary CupCup Winners2010-2011
Under 10'sGarforth League - Challenge CupCup Winners2010-2011
Mens Open Age 2ndLeeds Red Triangle League -nYorkshire Evening News CupCup Winners2010-2011
Under 13's GirlsWest Riding Girls League - Shield CupCup Winners2009-2010
Under 13's BoysLeeds & District FA - Millennium TrophyCup Winners2009-2010
Mens Open Age 3rdYorkshire Old Boys LeagueCup Winners2009-2010
Under 21'sWest Riding County FACup Winners2009-2010
Under 9'sGarforth Junior LeagueDivision A Champions2009-2010
Under 21'sWest Riding County FADivision 1 Champions2009-2010
Mens Open Age 2ndYorkshire Old Boys LeagueCup Winners2009-2010
Under 17's BoysLeeds & District FA - League CupCup Winners2008-2009
Under 9'sCharles Rice Junior LeagueDivision North Champions2008-2009
Under 15's BoysLeeds & District FA Junior LeagueChampionship2008-2009
Under 17's BoysLeeds & District FA Junior LeaguePremiership Champions2008-2009
Under 9'sCharles Rice Junior LeagueCup Winners2008-2009
Under 16's BoysLeeds & District FA Junior LeagueChampionship2008-2009
Under 18's BoysLeeds & District FA Junior LeagueDivision 1 Champions2007-2008
Under 18's BoysLeeds & District FA - Sunday CupCup Winners2007-2008
Under 11's BoysGarforth Junior LeagueDivision 1 Champions2007-2008
Under 18's BoysLeeds & District FA - Supplementary CupCup Winners2007-2008
Under 17's BoysLeeds & District FA - League CupCup Winners2006-2007
Under 15's BoysLeeds & District FA - League CupCup Winners2006-2007
Mens Open Age 2ndYorkshire Old Boys LeagueDivision 1 Champions2005-2006
Mens Open Age 1stYorkshire Old Boys LeagueDivision 1 Champions2005-2006
Mens Open Age 2ndYorkshire Old Boys - Hancock CupDivision 3 Champions2005-2006
Under 9'sGarforth Junior LeagueDivision A Champions2005-2006
Mens Open Age 1stYorkshire Old Boys LeagueDivision 2 Champions2003-2004
Mens Open Age 1stYorkshire Old Boys LeagueDivision 3 Champions2003-2004
Under 9'sGarforth Junior LeagueDivision B Champions2003-2004
Under 10'sGarforth Junior LeagueDivision C Champions2002-2003
Under 8'sGarforth Junior LeagueDivision B Champions2002-2003
Under 9'sGarforth Junior LeagueDivision C Champions2002-2003
Under 9'sGarforth Junior LeagueDivision B Champions2001-2002
Under 13's BoysGarforth League - Supplementary CupCup Winners2000-2001
Under 10'sGarforth Junior LeagueDivision A Champions2000-2001
Under 11's BoysGarforth Junior LeagueDivision 2 Champions1999-2000
Under 11's BoysGarforth Junior LeagueDivision 3 Champions1997-1998

 

John Bullock Award

This award is given to a team manager / coach / club official that goes above and beyond the line of duty to make the club what it is today

NameYear Awarded
Stuart Haley2016/2017
Deborah Midwood2015/2016
Stuart Haley2014/2015
Roy Kearsley2013/2014
Roy Kearsley2012/2013
Jonathan Hairyes2011/2012
Ian Thackray2010/2011
Roy Kearsley2009/2010
Roy Kearsley2008/2009

 

JOHN KOVACS AWARD

This award is given to the team that has given 100% all season showed commitment and determination to succeed

Team Name & ManagerYear Awarded
Under 16 Girls - Jordan Meirs 2016/2017
Under 13 Juniors - Ashley Kearsley2015/2016
Under 16 Juniors2014/2015
Under 13 Juniors - Richard Hairyes2013/2014
Under 16 Juniors 2012/2013
Under 12 Juniors - Richard Hairyes2012/2013
Under 11 Boys Blue2011/2012